Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Featuring Wi-Fi, a vending machine and a lift, the 1-bedroom Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad Sofia boasts a prime location in Studentski Grad, which is the area where are located the 16 Sofia University. The national Museum of Socialist Art is 2.3 km from the 50 m² apartment while Pametnik na Savetskiya voin Monument is nearly a 10-minute ride away.

Guests can enjoy the convenience of a sitting area and a dining area, complete with air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet are provided at the apartment. Furthermore, hair dryers, a shower cap, and bath sheets is available.

The property has a terrace where guests can enjoy a cup of tea.

Along with self-catering amenities like a kitchenette, Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad also offers a dining area.

The apartment is within a 5-km distance of National Opera and Ballet of Bulgaria, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. National Palace of Culture Conference Centre is approximately a 15-minute ride from the accommodation. Sofia airport is at a 10-minute driving distance, and Unwe bus stop is right around the corner from Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad Sofia
Colonel Apartment 954
Mobile-only price

Colonel Apartment 954

7.2
Good 49 reviews
131 m from property
USD 56 USD 50
per night
Economy Studios
Mobile-only price

Economy Studios

131 m from property
USD 38 USD 34
per night
Prime Studio
Mobile-only price

Prime Studio

4.0
Decent 35 reviews
139 m from property
USD 40 USD 36
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Sofia
    9 km

    Train stations

    Sofia Central Bus Station
    7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Hiking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • Lift
    • Vending machines

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence numberСФ-039-2Ю5-А0
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad?
      Popular spots near Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad include National Palace of Culture Conference Centre, the national Museum of Socialist Art, Pametnik na Savetskiya voin Monument, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad?
      Guests can stay at Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad for a minimum of €68 per night.
    • ❓
      Does Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad provide parking?
      Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad features free private parking for the guests.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Zest Restaurant offering Central European cuisine located just around the corner from Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad or opt for Maison's where they can savor international dishes set 250 meters away.
    • ❓
      Does Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad offer internet?
      Yes, Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad?
      At Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad, guests will be able to make use of a fully-equipped kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a stove top.
    • ❓
      How big is Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad?
      Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad is 50 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Sofia
    9 km

    Train stations

    Sofia Central Bus Station
    7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Karastoyanovi'S Apartment- Studentski Grad Sofia

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close